Jean-Marie LE CHEVALLIER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Front national (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs