Claude MALHURET : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 16-04-1993 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 16-04-1993 : Parti républicain (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 18-11-1990 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 16-04-1993 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 11-02-1993 / 16-04-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-12-1990 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 19-11-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 15-01-1992 / 16-04-1993 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-02-1993 / 16-04-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea