Keith TAYLOR : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Green Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 14-07-2014 / 09-03-2017 : Delegation for relations with Palestine
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 10-03-2017 ... : Delegation for relations with Palestine

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    05M035
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T05089
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Willy Brandt 05M035
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: