Dimitrios NIANIAS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Dimokratiki Ananeossi (Greece)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment