Charles E. BAUR : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 15-04-1993 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-06-1990 : Union pour la démocratie française - Parti social démocrate (France)
  • 11-06-1990 / 15-04-1993 : Parti social démocrate (France)

Chair 

  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 11-02-1993 / 15-04-1993 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States and the Gulf Cooperation Council
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 15-01-1992 / 15-04-1993 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 15-01-1992 / 15-04-1993 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 11-02-1993 / 15-04-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States