Pierre BERNARD-REYMOND : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 16-09-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 17-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 16-06-1996 : Union pour la démocratie française - Centre des démocrates sociaux (France)
  • 17-06-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Union pour la démocratie française - Force démocrate (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 22-04-1996 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 22-04-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 29-04-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14-10-1997 / 03-07-1998 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 03-07-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee