Karl-Heinz FLORENZ : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-02-1993 / 21-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 21-01-1994 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    09E150
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T10019
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 14E242
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: