Karl-Heinz FLORENZ : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 18-02-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 19-02-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 14-11-1996 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    14E242
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T10019
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 14E242
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: