Winfried MENRAD : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 15-01-1992 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 20-01-1992 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 25-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America