Ib CHRISTENSEN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Rainbow Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Folkebevægelsen mod EF (Denmark)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Sweden, Finland, Iceland and the Nordic Council
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee