Dionysios LIVANOS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 22-11-1993 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 22-11-1993 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-02-1993 / 22-11-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 22-11-1993 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 22-11-1993 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 22-11-1993 : Committee on Petitions
  • 11-02-1993 / 22-11-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan