Eva-Maria QUISTORP : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-05-1991 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 01-06-1991 / 26-01-1992 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Vice-Chair
  • 27-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea