Claudia ROTH : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-01-1997 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 29-01-1997 / 18-11-1998 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 18-11-1998 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 03-03-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 30-01-1997 / 18-11-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 02-03-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 18-11-1998 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 18-01-1995 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 18-11-1998 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights