Claudia ROTH
  • Claudia
    ROTH
  • Germany
  • Born on 15 May 1955, Ulm

Political groups

  • 25.07.1989 / 31.05.1991 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Vice-Chair
  • 01.06.1991 / 18.07.1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 19.07.1994 / 28.01.1997 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 29.01.1997 / 18.11.1998 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Chair

National parties

  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)
  • 19.07.1994 / 18.11.1998 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Vice-Chair

  • 03.03.1995 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 30.01.1997 / 18.11.1998 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 28.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17.11.1994 / 02.03.1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 18.01.1995 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 16.01.1997 / 29.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16.01.1997 / 18.11.1998 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Substitute

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 21.07.1994 / 18.01.1995 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 19.01.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16.01.1997 / 18.11.1998 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights