Agnès LE BRUN
  • Agnès
    LE BRUN
  • France
  • Date of birth: 28 December 1961, Chaumont en Vexin

Political groups

  • 01.01.2011 / 30.06.2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties

  • 01.01.2011 / 30.06.2014 : Union pour un Mouvement Populaire (France)

Vice-Chair

  • 25.01.2012 / 21.10.2012 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Member

  • 20.01.2011 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 14.02.2011 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 19.01.2012 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 19.01.2012 / 24.01.2012 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Substitute

  • 18.01.2011 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 18.01.2011 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 08.02.2011 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19.01.2012 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 19.01.2012 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 7th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

330

Sound level of motor vehicles (A7-0239/2014 - Miroslav Ouzký)

03-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-03(9.6)

Medical devices (A7-0324/2013 - Dagmar Roth-Behrendt)

03-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-03(9.10)

European Year for Development (2015) (A7-0384/2013 - Charles Goerens)

03-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-03(9.13)

Clinical trials on medicinal products for human use (A7-0208/2013 - Glenis Willmott)

03-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-03(9.17)

Electronic identification of bovine animals (A7-0199/2012 - Sophie Auconie)

03-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-03(9.36)

Pakistan's regional role and political relations with the EU (A7-0117/2014 - Boris Zala)

12-03-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)03-12(9.1)

Anti-missile shield for Europe (A7-0109/2014 - Sampo Terho)

12-03-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)03-12(9.2)

European gastronomic heritage (A7-0127/2014 - Santiago Fisas Ayxela)

12-03-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)03-12(9.4)

Reports - as rapporteur

1

Reports - as shadow rapporteur

1

REPORT on plant breeding: what options to increase quality and yields?

AGRI
24-01-2014 A7-0044/2014

Motions for resolutions

18

Motion for a resolution on origin labelling for meat in ready meals

07-11-2013 B7-0490/2013

Joint motion for a resolution on the situation in Syria

14-12-2011 RC-B7-0721/2011

Motion for a resolution on the situation in Syria (2011/2880(RSP))

13-12-2011 B7-0725/2011

Joint motion for a resolution on the situation in Libya

14-09-2011 RC-B7-0513/2011

Joint motion for a resolution on the situation in Syria

13-09-2011 RC-B7-0482/2011/rev. 1

Motion for a resolution on the situation in Syria

12-09-2011 B7-0486/2011

Joint motion for a resolution on India, in particular the death sentence on Davinder Pal Singh

06-07-2011 RC-B7-0467/2011/rev. 1

Joint motion for a resolution on Indonesia

06-07-2011 RC-B7-0394/2011

Motion for a resolution on India, in particular the death sentence against Davinder Pal Singh

04-07-2011 B7-0468/2011

NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.

Parliamentary questions

37

Floods and severe weather conditions in Europe

19-02-2014 O-000041/2014

  Intempéries sur la côte atlantique ouest de l'Europe et sur l'île de la Réunion

08-01-2014 O-000004/2014

European Union's commercial policy and human rights

25-11-2013 E-013322/2013

Onions and shallots

04-10-2013 E-011410/2013

Palm oil

22-07-2013 E-008958/2013

Imports of Ukrainian eggs

22-07-2013 E-008952/2013

Chinese solar panels

17-06-2013 E-006971/2013

Seed shallots and traditional shallots

07-05-2013 E-005028/2013

Declarations (7th parliamentary term)

Declaration of financial interests