Birgit CRAMON DAIBER
  • Birgit
    CRAMON DAIBER
  • Germany
  • Date of birth: 22 August 1944, Ebingen/Württemberg

Political groups

  • 25.07.1989 / 26.01.1992 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 27.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Vice-Chair

National parties

  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Member

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 27.04.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)