Nicole PERY : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-09-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-09-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 18-09-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America