Nicole PERY : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 10-03-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti socialiste (France)

Vice-President 

  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : European Parliament
  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Parliament
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-09-1984 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 12-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development