Nicole PERY : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-09-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 06-09-1994 / 15-07-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 15-07-1997 : Parti socialiste (France)

Vice-President 

  • 19-07-1994 / 13-01-1997 : European Parliament
  • 19-07-1994 / 13-01-1997 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 14-01-1997 / 14-07-1997 : European Parliament
  • 14-01-1997 / 14-07-1997 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 15-07-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 15-07-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 15-07-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation