Rüdiger von WECHMAR : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Freie Demokratische Partei (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy