Sotiris KOSTOPOULOS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 07-06-1992 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 08-06-1992 / 23-06-1993 : Non-attached
  • 24-06-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 19-03-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand