Cristiana MUSCARDINI
  • Cristiana
    MUSCARDINI
  • Italy
  • Born on 6 November 1948, Cannobio (Verbania)

Political groups

  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Non-attached - Member
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Non-attached - Member
  • 20.07.1999 / 20.07.1999 : Technical Group of Independent Members - mixed group - Member
  • 21.07.1999 / 21.07.1999 : Non-attached - Member
  • 22.07.1999 / 20.09.2000 : Union for Europe of the Nations Group - Member
  • 21.09.2000 / 19.07.2004 : Union for Europe of the Nations Group - Vice-Chair
  • 20.07.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Union for Europe of the Nations Group - Co-Chair
  • 14.07.2009 / 14.10.2012 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member
  • 15.10.2012 / 02.07.2013 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member
  • 03.07.2013 / 30.06.2014 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Movimento sociale italiano - Destra nazionale (Italy)
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Alleanza nazionale (Italy)
  • 20.07.1999 / 19.07.2004 : Alleanza nazionale (Italy)
  • 20.07.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Alleanza nazionale (Italy)
  • 14.07.2009 / 06.02.2011 : Il Popolo della Libertà (Italy)
  • 07.02.2011 / 22.10.2012 : Futuro e Libertà per l'Italia (Italy)
  • 23.10.2012 / 30.06.2014 : Conservatori e Social Riformatori (Italy)

Vice-Chair

  • 01.02.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on International Trade
  • 16.07.2009 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on International Trade
  • 25.01.2012 / 30.06.2014 : Committee on International Trade

Member

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 21.07.1994 / 20.09.1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 21.09.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 21.07.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
  • 30.09.1999 / 11.11.1999 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 11.11.1999 / 15.12.1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16.12.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 17.01.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
  • 07.02.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 20.07.2004 / 12.12.2006 : Conference of Presidents
  • 21.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on International Trade
  • 15.09.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
  • 13.12.2006 / 13.07.2009 : Conference of Presidents
  • 15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on International Trade
  • 31.01.2007 / 31.01.2007 : Committee on International Trade
  • 23.05.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 08.05.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
  • 16.09.2009 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with Iraq
  • 19.01.2012 / 24.01.2012 : Committee on International Trade
  • 23.10.2012 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 23.10.2012 / 30.06.2014 : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean

Substitute

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 28.01.1992 / 25.06.1992 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 21.07.1994 / 05.03.1995 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 10.09.1999 / 14.01.2002 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy
  • 17.01.2002 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy
  • 21.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 21.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 15.09.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 15.09.2004 / 07.05.2008 : Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
  • 15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Petitions
  • 31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 10.05.2007 / 04.02.2009 : Temporary Committee on Climate Change
  • 16.07.2009 / 18.01.2012 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 16.09.2009 / 14.10.2012 : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
  • 16.06.2010 / 14.10.2012 : Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
  • 19.01.2012 / 14.10.2012 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Activités parlementaires en plénière pour la 7ème législature

Speeches in plenary

133

Consumer product safety (A7-0355/2013 - Christel Schaldemose)

16-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-16(8.5)

Situation in Iran (B7-0279/2014)

03-04-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)04-03(9.83)

Fundamental rights in the European Union (2012) (debate)

26-02-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)02-26(16)

Community trade mark (A7-0031/2014 - Cecilia Wikström)

25-02-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)02-25(6.9)

Occurrence reporting in civil aviation (debate)

25-02-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)02-25(12)

Elimination of female genital mutilation (B7-0091/2014)

06-02-2014 P7_CRE-REV(2014)02-06(10.14)

Reports - as rapporteur

1

Reports - as shadow rapporteur

3

Opinions - as rapporteur

3

OPINION on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on consumer product safety and repealing Council Directive 87/357/EEC and Directive 2001/95/EC

INTA
18-09-2013 INTA_AD(2013)513019

OPINION on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down the Union Customs Code (Recast)

INTA
15-10-2012 INTA_AD(2012)492800

OPINION on the modernisation of customs

INTA
21-10-2011 INTA_AD(2011)469822

Opinions - as shadow rapporteur

4

OPINION on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on market surveillance of products and amending Council Directives 89/686/EEC and 93/15/EEC, and Directives 94/9/EC, 94/25/EC, 95/16/EC, 97/23/EC, 1999/5/EC, 2000/9/EC, 00/14/EC, 2001/95/EC, 2004/108/EC, 2006/42/EC, 2006/95/EC, 2007/23/EC, 2008/57/EC, 2009/48/EC, 009/105/EC, 2009/142/EC, 2011/65/EU, Regulation (EU) No 305/2011, Regulation (EC) No 764/2008 and Regulation (EC) No 765/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council

INTA
18-09-2013 INTA_AD(2013)513014

OPINION on the state of implementation of the EU Strategy for Central Asia

INTA
22-09-2011 INTA_AD(2011)467229

OPINION on an Industrial Policy for the Globalised Era

INTA
09-12-2010 INTA_AD(2010)450948

OPINION Towards a new Energy Strategy for Europe 2011 - 2020

INTA
28-09-2010 INTA_AD(2010)445901

Motions for resolutions

77

Motion for a resolution on anomalies in the international adoptions market

09-04-2014 B7-0323/2014

Motion for a resolution on the recognition of transparent labelling for foodstuffs

07-02-2014 B7-0180/2014

Joint motion for a resolution on an EU homelessness strategy

13-01-2014 RC-B7-0008/2014

Motion for a resolution on combating forced organ harvesting

04-12-2013 B7-0554/2013

Motion for a resolution on the sale of uninhabited villages to private companies

21-11-2013 B7-0545/2013

Motion for a resolution on combating waste

28-10-2013 B7-0489/2013

Motion for a resolution on new tools to combat counterfeiting

18-10-2013 B7-0485/2013

Written declarations

6

Written declaration on fighting eating disorders

09-12-2013 P7_DCL(2013)0026 Lapsed

Details

Roberta ANGELILLI , Mikael GUSTAFSSON , Antonyia PARVANOVA , Barbara MATERA , Erminia MAZZONI , Niccolò RINALDI , Patrizia TOIA , Teresa JIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL BARRIO , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Silvia COSTA , Jean LAMBERT

Date opened : 09-12-2013
Lapse date : 09-03-2014
Number of signatories : 68 - 10-03-2014

Written declaration on the protection of the right of minors to maintain a meaningful relationship with both parents, even if the latter are legally separated or divorced

21-10-2013 P7_DCL(2013)0019 Lapsed

Details

Matteo SALVINI , Lorenzo FONTANA , Giancarlo SCOTTÀ , Mara BIZZOTTO , Magdi Cristiano ALLAM , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Sergio Paolo Francesco SILVESTRIS , Oreste ROSSI , Francesco Enrico SPERONI , Marco SCURRIA , Claudio MORGANTI , Roberta ANGELILLI , Marlene MIZZI , Viorica DĂNCILĂ

Date opened : 21-10-2013
Lapse date : 21-01-2014
Number of signatories : 54 - 23-01-2014

Written declaration on protecting children and their rights in the context of internet namespace targeting children

09-09-2013 P7_DCL(2013)0014 Lapsed

Details

Tanja FAJON , Amelia ANDERSDOTTER , Jan BŘEZINA , Maria Da Graça CARVALHO , Iliana IOTOVA , Seán KELLY , Petru Constantin LUHAN , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Angelika WERTHMANN , Ivo VAJGL , Milan ZVER

Date opened : 09-09-2013
Lapse date : 09-12-2013
Number of signatories : 230 - 10-12-2013

Written declaration on labelling of meat and poultry products from ritually slaughtered animals

09-09-2013 P7_DCL(2013)0011 Lapsed

Details

Morten MESSERSCHMIDT , Janusz WOJCIECHOWSKI , Sidonia Elżbieta JĘDRZEJEWSKA , Rolandas PAKSAS , Jörg LEICHTFRIED , Nadja HIRSCH , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Mara BIZZOTTO , Andrea ZANONI , Juozas IMBRASAS , Pavel POC , Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN

Date opened : 09-09-2013
Lapse date : 09-12-2013
Number of signatories : 48 - 10-12-2013

Written declaration on international trade as a means of securing sustainable economic development and protecting consumers

17-04-2012 P7_DCL(2012)0016 Lapsed

Details

Joseph DAUL , Enrique GUERRERO SALOM , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Niccolò RINALDI , Gianluca SUSTA

Date opened : 17-04-2012
Lapse date : 13-09-2012
Number of signatories : 287 - 13-09-2012

Written declaration on drawing up a Charter of the Rights of Premature Children

23-03-2011 P7_DCL(2011)0012 Lapsed

Details

Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Niccolò RINALDI , Gianluca SUSTA , Pablo ZALBA BIDEGAIN

Date opened : 23-03-2011
Lapse date : 23-06-2011
Number of signatories : 58 - 23-06-2011

Parliamentary questions

643

Compulsive gambling, games of chance and taxation

17-04-2014 E-005121/2014

Transparency and education about corruption

16-04-2014 E-005047/2014

Counterfeiting and unsealed goods

16-04-2014 E-005046/2014

Animals in planes

16-04-2014 E-005042/2014

Binational marriages and rights

16-04-2014 E-004918/2014

Mortality due to pollution

16-04-2014 E-004864/2014

Violent action still against stray dogs

16-04-2014 E-004861/2014

Groundless downgrading of Italy's credit rating by Standard & Poor's

15-04-2014 E-004826/2014

Earthquake in Emilia-Romagna

14-04-2014 E-004668/2014

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

102

Address by the President of Parliament

06-05-2009 P6_CRE(2009)05-06(5)

Active inclusion of people excluded from the labour market (A6-0263/2009, Jean Lambert)

06-05-2009 P6_CRE(2009)05-06(6.13)

A6-0185/2009 - REPORT on the proposal for a Council regulation on the protection of animals at the time of killing

Explanations of vote

05-05-2009 P6_CRE(2009)05-05(6)

A6-0118/2009 - REPORT Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning trade in seals products

Rosé wines and permitted oenological practices (debate)

05-05-2009 P6_CRE(2009)05-05(13)

Combating female genital mutilation in the EU (short presentation)

23-03-2009 P6_CRE(2009)03-23(24)

Explanations of vote

11-03-2009 P6_CRE(2009)03-11(6)

A6-0066/2009 - REPORT Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 1999/62/EC on the charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures

European SMEs in international trade (A6-0001/2009, Cristiana Muscardini) (vote)

05-02-2009 P6_CRE(2009)02-05(5.3)

Reports - as rapporteur

4

REPORT Report on combating female genital mutilation in the EU

FEMM
16-02-2009 A6-0054/2009

REPORT Report on enhancing the role of European SMEs in international trade

INTA
16-01-2009 A6-0001/2009

REPORT on ‘Towards a reform of the World Trade Organisation’

INTA
03-04-2008 A6-0104/2008

Opinions - as rapporteur

2

OPINION Draft opinion on An EU Strategy for Central Asia

INTA
20-11-2007 INTA_AD(2007)393943

OPINION Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion of a Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the State of Israel, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Czech Republic, the Republic of Estonia, the Republic of Cyprus, the Republic of Hungary, the Republic of Latvia, the Republic of Lithuania, the Republic of Malta, the Republic of Poland, the Republic of Slovenia, and the Slovak Republic to the European Union .

INTA
02-09-2005 INTA_AD(2005)357911

Motions for resolutions

243

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on the case of Manuel Rosales in Venezuela

06-05-2009 RC-B6-0273/2009

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on Iran: the case of Roxana Saberi

06-05-2009 RC-B6-0270/2009

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on Venezuela: the case of Manuel Rosales

05-05-2009 B6-0283/2009

NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on detention of journalist Roxana Saberi

05-05-2009 B6-0282/2009

NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on the humanitarian situation of Camp Ashraf residents

23-04-2009 RC-B6-0248/2009

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on women’s rights in Afghanistan

23-04-2009 RC-B6-0197/2009

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on on Ashraf Camp - Iraq

22-04-2009 B6-0251/2009

NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on women's rights in Afghanistan

22-04-2009 B6-0197/2009

NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on the London G20 Summit of 2 April 2009

21-04-2009 RC-B6-0185/2009

Written declarations

9

Written declaration on the possibility of placing domestic animals in the care of persons who are elderly and alone and the need for closer controls on accredited animal shelters

18-02-2009 P6_DCL(2009)0023 Lapsed

Details

Iva ZANICCHI , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Amalia SARTORI , Pia Elda LOCATELLI

Date opened : 18-02-2009
Lapse date : 07-05-2009
Number of signatories : 45 - 08-05-2009

Written declaration on a proposal for transparent labelling for accurate information on the origin, quality and traceability of foodstuffs

02-02-2009 P6_DCL(2009)0008 Lapsed

Details

Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Monica FRASSONI , Christopher BEAZLEY , Daniel DĂIANU , Adamos ADAMOU

Date opened : 02-02-2009
Lapse date : 07-05-2009
Number of signatories : 301 - 08-05-2009

Written declaration on the exponential increase in online paedophilia

10-03-2008 P6_DCL(2008)0017 Lapsed

Details

Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Gerardo GALEOTE , Anna ZÁBORSKÁ , Roberta ANGELILLI , Daniel DĂIANU

Date opened : 10-03-2008
Lapse date : 19-06-2008
Number of signatories : 193 - 19-06-2008

Written declaration on opposing the holding of the 'International Boy Love Day', or paedophile pride day

18-06-2007 P6_DCL(2007)0062 Lapsed

Details

Roberta ANGELILLI , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Anna ZÁBORSKÁ

Date opened : 18-06-2007
Lapse date : 25-10-2007
Number of signatories : 96 - 25-10-2007

Written declaration on the death penalty: for a universal moratorium on executions with a view to total abolition

31-01-2007 P6_DCL(2007)0012 Lapsed

Details

Sir Graham WATSON , Joseph DAUL , Martin SCHULZ , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Daniel COHN-BENDIT

Date opened : 31-01-2007
Lapse date : 30-04-2007
Number of signatories : 230 - 30-04-2007

Written declaration on the need to prevent the formation of the 'paedophile party' in the Netherlands and to counter the spread of similar organisations in the European Union

04-09-2006 P6_DCL(2006)0057 Lapsed

Details

Roberta ANGELILLI , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Adriana POLI BORTONE , Wojciech ROSZKOWSKI , Mieczysław Edmund JANOWSKI

Date opened : 04-09-2006
Lapse date : 04-12-2006
Number of signatories : 94 - 04-12-2006

Written declaration on the Differentiated Browsing system for the protection of minors on the Internet

15-05-2006 P6_DCL(2006)0039 Lapsed

Details

Cristiana MUSCARDINI

Date opened : 15-05-2006
Lapse date : 15-09-2006
Number of signatories : 54 - 15-09-2006

Written declaration on the need for social and environmental clauses to be introduced in the context of the WTO negotiations in Hong Kong

30-11-2005 P6_DCL(2005)0070 Lapsed

Details

Roberta ANGELILLI , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Romano Maria LA RUSSA , Alessandro FOGLIETTA , Sergio BERLATO

Date opened : 30-11-2005
Lapse date : 01-03-2006
Number of signatories : 42 - 01-03-2006

Written declaration on the condemnation of paedophilia

21-02-2005 P6_DCL(2005)0006 Lapsed

Details

Cristiana MUSCARDINI

Date opened : 21-02-2005
Lapse date : 21-05-2005
Number of signatories : 142 - 21-05-2005

Parliamentary questions

438

Sale of foodstuffs on the Web

05-05-2009 E-3593/2009

Mexican flu

04-05-2009 E-3539/2009

Royalties and inequalities between countries

04-05-2009 E-3535/2009

Food and health

04-05-2009 E-3534/2009

Market in fraudulent SIM cards

04-05-2009 E-3533/2009

Cosmetic surgery and criminal liability

23-04-2009 E-3306/2009

Porto Empedocle: 140 migrants arrive in Italy

22-04-2009 E-3267/2009

The superpill

16-04-2009 E-3161/2009

Medicines for rare diseases

16-04-2009 E-3160/2009

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 5th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

92

Vote

22-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-22(3)

Vote (continuation)

22-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-22(5)

Announcement by the President

21-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-21(7)

Situation in Kosovo

30-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-30(6)

Vote

10-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-10(3)

Corporate governance and supervision of financial services (the Parmalat case)

11-02-2004 P5_CRE(2004)02-11(6)

Preparations for the 60th session of the UN Commission on Human Rights

14-01-2004 P5_CRE(2004)01-14(3)

The European Council / IGC / Italian presidency

16-12-2003 P5_CRE(2003)12-16(1)

Welcome

20-11-2003 P5_CRE(2003)11-20(3)

Welcome (2)

20-11-2003 P5_CRE(2003)11-20(3)

Reports - as rapporteur

1

Report on the Common Strategy of the European Union on the Mediterranean region, as laid down by the Feira European Council of 19 June 2000 - Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy

AFET
22-01-2001 A5-0008/2001

Motions for resolutions

285

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on the situation in Kosovo

31-03-2004 RC-B5-0160/2004

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on the situation in Kosovo

29-03-2004 B5-0172/2004

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on cooperation against terrorism

22-03-2004 B5-0157/2004

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on recognition of the arduous nature of prison staff work

16-03-2004 B5-0150/2004

  PROPOSITION DE RÉSOLUTION sur la situation en Venezuela

08-03-2004 B5-0147/2004

NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on the fate of the Greek sailors in Karachi

11-02-2004 RC-B5-0078/2004

  PROPOSITION DE RÉSOLUTION sur les marins grecs détenus à Karachi

09-02-2004 B5-0087/2004

NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.

Written declarations

5

Written declaration on the tragedy of illegal immigrants shipwrecked in the Mediterranean

19-11-2003 P5_DCL(2003)0028 Lapsed

Details

Sebastiano (Nello) MUSUMECI , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Mauro NOBILIA , Adriana POLI BORTONE

Date opened : 19-11-2003
Lapse date : 19-02-2004
Number of signatories : 28 - 19-02-2004

Written declaration on the revocation of the death sentence passed on a young Iranian woman 'guilty' of having killed a policeman who was raping her

20-10-2003 P5_DCL(2003)0024 Lapsed

Details

Cristiana MUSCARDINI

Date opened : 20-10-2003
Lapse date : 20-01-2004
Number of signatories : 67 - 20-01-2004

Written declaration on recognition for conscientious objection to animal experiments in the EU

17-04-2002 P5_DCL(2002)0006 Lapsed

Details

Armando COSSUTTA , Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Stefano ZAPPALA' , Enrico FERRI , Gianni VATTIMO

Date opened : 17-04-2002
Lapse date : 17-07-2002
Number of signatories : 67 - 17-07-2002

Written declaration on Union support to assist women undergoing hardship to bring their pregnancy to term

25-06-2001 P5_DCL(2001)0008 Lapsed

Details

Cristiana MUSCARDINI , Mauro NOBILIA , Franz TURCHI , Sergio BERLATO , Sebastiano (Nello) MUSUMECI

Date opened : 25-06-2001
Lapse date : 25-09-2001
Number of signatories : 16 - 25-09-2001

Written declaration on the embargo on Iraq

10-04-2000 P5_DCL(2000)0007 Lapsed

Details

Cristiana MUSCARDINI

Date opened : 10-04-2000
Lapse date : 10-07-2000
Number of signatories : 27 - 10-07-2000

Parliamentary questions

295

Delays in the granting of PDO status

26-04-2004 E-1405/2004

Agricultural products from acceding countries and food security

21-04-2004 E-1346/2004

Equivalence/equipollence of qualifications

16-04-2004 E-1284/2004

Internet sites and 'virtual' rules

07-04-2004 P-1182/2004

The growing 'speculative bubble' and the crisis in the financial system

26-03-2004 E-1071/2004

Emergency on the ferrous metals market

24-03-2004 E-1020/2004

Discriminatory practices by Romania

18-03-2004 E-0953/2004

Research programme and multiple sclerosis

18-03-2004 E-0943/2004

Standards on portable liquid oxygen devices

17-03-2004 E-0931/2004

Female sexual mutilation

05-03-2004 P-0841/2004

Declarations (7th parliamentary term)

Europarl TV