Klaus-Peter KÖHLER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Technical Group of the European Right - Deputy Treasurer

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 17-02-1991 : Die Republikaner (Germany)
  • 18-02-1991 / 18-07-1994 : parteilos (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee