Günter LÜTTGE : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 07-09-2000 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 07-09-2000 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 07-09-2000 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism
  • 06-10-1999 / 07-09-2000 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Substitute 

  • 22-07-1999 / 07-09-2000 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy