Renzo TRIVELLI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-01-1993 : Group for the European United Left - Member
  • 12-01-1993 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-12-1990 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)
  • 01-01-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Partito democratico della sinistra (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Hungary

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-06-1990 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 15-06-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-12-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 16-03-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 10-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 14-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee