Didier H.M.F. ANGER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-12-1991 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-12-1991 : Les Verts-Europe-Ecologie (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-04-1991 / 10-12-1991 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 16-04-1991 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 26-07-1989 / 10-12-1991 : Delegation for relations with Sweden, Finland, Iceland and the Nordic Council

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 10-12-1991 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning