Felice CONTU : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 11-06-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America