Lorenzo DE VITTO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-11-1990 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 19-11-1990 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-01-1992 / 27-04-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 27-04-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 01-02-1994 / 27-04-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Petitions
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-03-1993 : Committee on Petitions
  • 15-01-1992 / 27-04-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 17-01-1992 / 27-04-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 19-01-1990 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-03-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 27-04-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 04-05-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 26-05-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 27-04-1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 27-04-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 01-02-1994 / 27-04-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China