Gianni BAGET BOZZO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 11-02-1992 / 13-03-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 11-02-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 11-02-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States