Mario Giovanni Guerriero RUFFINI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 15-09-1990 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 15-09-1990 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-09-1990 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-09-1990 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-09-1989 / 15-09-1990 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning