Nereo LARONI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia
  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 04-04-1990 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 04-04-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of Yugoslavia
  • 11-02-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 11-02-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 13-03-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of former Yugoslavia
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of former Yugoslavia

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 03-04-1990 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 11-02-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security