Luigi MORETTI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 01-08-1994 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 02-08-1994 / 28-02-1995 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau
  • 01-03-1995 / 27-01-1997 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau
  • 28-01-1997 / 18-02-1997 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Vice-Chair
  • 19-02-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Lega Nord per l'indipendenza della Padania (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 18-01-1995 : Committee on Budgets
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 06-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China