Giuseppe MOTTOLA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-11-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 11-11-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Partito popolare italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 20-11-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 18-11-1998 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 18-11-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States