Giovanni GORIA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 25-02-1991 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 26-02-1991 / 13-04-1991 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-04-1991 : null (Italy)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 17-02-1991 : Political Affairs Committee

Member 

  • 18-02-1991 / 13-04-1991 : Political Affairs Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-04-1991 : Committee on Institutional Affairs