Renzo IMBENI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-01-1993 : Group for the European United Left - Member
  • 12-01-1993 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-12-1990 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)
  • 01-01-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Partito democratico della sinistra (Italy)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-06-1990 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-06-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 05-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-07-1992 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-06-1990 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-06-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 27-02-1992 / 10-12-1992 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 10-12-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand