Roberto FORMIGONI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-01-1992 / 06-05-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 06-05-1993 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Vice-President 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : European Parliament
  • 25-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria, Romania and Albania
  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 06-05-1993 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 11-02-1993 / 06-05-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-09-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 06-05-1993 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 25-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of Yugoslavia
  • 11-02-1993 / 06-05-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of former Yugoslavia
  • 11-02-1993 / 06-05-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan