Mario FORTE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 06-10-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 07-10-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 18-12-1992 / 12-02-1993 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 12-03-1993 / 21-06-1993 : Committee on Petitions
  • 26-05-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21-06-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 25-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 11-02-1993 / 11-06-1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic