Maria Adelaide AGLIETTA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Federazione dei Verdi (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China