Maria Adelaide AGLIETTA
  • Maria Adelaide
    AGLIETTA
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 4 June 1940, Torino Date of death: 20 May 2000

Political groups

  • 25.07.1989 / 31.10.1990 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 01.11.1990 / 18.07.1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Verdi Arcobaleno (Italy)
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Federazione dei Verdi (Italy)

Chair

  • 26.07.1989 / 18.02.1991 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria, Romania and Albania

Member

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of Yugoslavia
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of former Yugoslavia
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of former Yugoslavia
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 28.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14.10.1997 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China