Rosaria BINDI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 21-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Chair 

  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Petitions

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 27-07-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-12-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17-09-1993 / 15-05-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 18-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation