Anna CATASTA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-01-1993 : Group for the European United Left - Member
  • 12-01-1993 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-12-1990 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)
  • 01-01-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Partito democratico della sinistra (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 10-12-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada