Antonio FANTINI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 18-02-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 17-01-1992 / 18-12-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 18-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights