Bettino CRAXI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 30-04-1992 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 30-04-1992 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 18-05-1990 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 30-04-1992 : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Petitions