Djida TAZDAÏT : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Les Verts-Europe-Ecologie (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 11-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights