Kirsten M. JENSEN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 08-02-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 09-02-1995 / 03-02-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 04-02-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Socialdemokratiet (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 23-07-1996 / 20-02-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 24-04-1997 / 19-11-1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)