Marie-Christine AULAS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-12-1991 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-12-1991 : Les Verts-Europe-Ecologie (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 10-12-1991 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Member 

  • 15-09-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1991 / 10-12-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 10-12-1991 : Political Affairs Committee