Gianfranco AMENDOLA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Member 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

Member 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Verdi Europa (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 31-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada