Andrea BONETTI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 06-10-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 07-10-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States and the Gulf Cooperation Council

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-06-1991 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 15-06-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 17-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 11-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 18-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy