Luis Filipe Pais BEIRÔCO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 30-09-1993 : Partido do Centro Democrático Social (Portugal)
  • 01-10-1993 / 18-07-1994 : sem partido (Portugal)

Vice-Chair 

  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11-03-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Norway
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Norway Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Norway Joint Parliamentary Committee