Niels Anker KOFOED
  • Niels Anker
    KOFOED
  • Denmark
  • Date of birth: 21 February 1929, Bornholm

Political groups

  • 07.07.1975 / 13.11.1977 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 14.11.1977 / 02.09.1978 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties

  • 07.07.1975 / 02.09.1978 : Venstre (Denmark)
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Venstre (Denmark)
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Venstre (Denmark)

Chair

  • 14.03.1978 / 02.09.1978 : Committee on Agriculture

Vice-Chair

  • 19.11.1990 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 22.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 03.09.1996 / 20.02.1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)

Member

  • 14.03.1978 / 02.09.1978 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 28.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 21.07.1994 / 21.07.1994 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 18.07.1996 / 02.09.1996 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 24.04.1997 / 19.11.1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 14.10.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 14.10.1997 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand